Grape Seed Oil 1oz Israel

$18.00

Description

Product Details

Botanical Name:

Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method:

Pressed from the washed, crushed seeds of grapes, using low heat.

Aromatic Scent:

Grapeseed carrier oil is odorless.

Absorbtion:

Absorbs easily into the skin.

Consistency:

Grapeseed carrier oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.

Cautions:

None Known.

From: Israel

 

Grapeseed carrier oil is cold pressed and then refined to produce a light yellow-green colored oil that is popular in cosmetics manufacturing. This versatile oil contains numerous essential fatty acids; its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation. Grapeseed is non-comedogenic (won’t clog pores or cause break-outs) and is therefore suitable for all skin types.

Grapeseed Oil is extremely popular in skincare formulations for creams and lotions and as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists (if they do not use lotion) because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily skin.

Please like & share:

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Facebook
Facebook
Pinterest
Pinterest
Instagram
Etsy
Tumblr