Description

Texas Cedarwood Organic

Common Name
Texas (Juniper) Cedarwood
Scientific Name
Juniperus ashei, Juniperus mexicana
Family Name
Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Indigenous Country
Texas
Country Of Production
USA

This is not a true cedarwood it is closely related to Cypress a Juniper tree family. A true Cedarwood is revealed in it’s latin name. Examples are  cedrus lebiani whch is Cedar of Lebanon and cedrus atlantiaca which is Cedarwood Atlantica.

 

Circulatory, Respiratory tonic; Grounding, Strengthening, Soothing.

74.84% – Sesquiterpenes
13.31% – Sesquiterpenols
0.09% – Monoterpenes
.

Please like & share:

Additional information

Size

, ,

Instagram
Etsy
Youtube

YES, WE ARE OPEN! We ship Mon and Thurs every week. Shipping $8 Flat Rate anywhere in the USA. Dismiss