Cranberry Seed Oil CO2
Cranberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from the seed of the super fruit, is unique among the fixed oils because it contains a very high essential fatty acid profile, along with a good mixed tocopherols and tocotrienols (vitamin E) content, high phytosterols, and a 1:1 ratio of omega 3 to omega 6 essential fatty acids which gives it excellent anti-oxidant activity and skin nurturing benefits.
Cranberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant and phytosterols content of any of the vegetable/fruit oils, making it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products. This marvelous oil may be used in place of or in addition to other carrier oils such as argan oil, rosehip seed oil, or pomegranate seed oil. A little bit of this oil goes a long way, and it’s right at home in any fine body care recipe for homemade serums, DIY skin creams, or natural hair care products.
This marvelous oil may be used in place of or in addition to other carrier oils such as argan oil, rosehip seed oil, or pomegranate seed oil.
Anti-oxidants that are consumed can reach the skin but, with free radical damage being the heaviest assault on the skin and the cause of almost all of the signs of aging and unhealthy skin, it is beneficial to apply them topically where their protection can go to work immediately.
Cranberry Seed Oil is also the perfect choice for all of your bath, body, skin, and baby care, where it offers excellent skin protection and will also help to stabilize and improve the antioxidant activity to extend the shelf life of your other, more fragile, oils. An excellent choice for all of your active moisturizers.
Benefits: Skin moisturizer, mature skin, skin issues, and skin dryness, relaxing massage, heart health, lowers blood pressure and reduce aches and pain discomfort.
Support Israel and buy Israeli essential oils, absolutes and carrier oils we carry.