Description

Lavendula augustifolia (Organic) 15ml

Israel

Steam Distillation

Flower

Analgesic; Antidepressant; Antiseptic; Anti-inflammatory; Antiviral; Bactericidal; Decongesting; Diuretic; Deodorant; Tonic – strengthens and restores vitality to various body systems; Uplifting.

Scientific name:  Lavendula agustifolia
Common names: French Lavender
Hebrew name:  נִרְדִּ֖   or  אזוביון דגול
Family: Labiatae / Lamiaceae, שפתניים
Please like & share:
Instagram
Etsy
Youtube

YES, WE ARE OPEN! We ship Mon and Thurs every week. Shipping $8 Flat Rate anywhere in the USA. Dismiss