Blended with Jojoba oil
Extraction: Solvent extracted
Aroma: Exotic, strong, warm, floral, and full-bodied.
Chrysanthemum flowers are native to Asia, Egypt, Israel, and Europe and come in various colors. Chrysanthemum Absolute is a solvent extracted oil made from the perennial herb or sub-shrub known as Chrysanthemum (Chrysanthemum morifolium), or known as Queen of the East. Amazing known for being stimulating to the mind and also your senses.
Chrysanthemum absolute is a superb additive to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, skincare, and aromatherapy.
Blends well with Amyris, Bergamot, Lemon, Etrog, Lime, Joppa Orange, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger Root CO2, Jasmine Absolute, Grapefruit, Orange, Sandalwood, and Vanilla.