Description

Virginian Cedarwood -10ml Organic

Common Name
Virginian (Juniper) Cedarwood
Scientific Name
Juniperus virginiana

Origin: USA

Process: Steam Distilled Essential Oil

Plant Part: Heartwood

Cultivation: Wild Grown

Circulatory, Respiratory tonic; Grounding, Strengthening, Soothing.

Aroma: Dry, oily-woody, smooth, rich yet mild and somewhat sweet and balsamic; becomes drier and sweeter in the drydown

Virginia Cedarwood and Texas Cedarwood are actually junipers and although quite useful, are different in aroma and therapeutic value. Also, Cedar Leaf oil (Thuja occidentalis, also known as American arborvitae, Eastern arborvitae, Eastern white cedar, swamp cedar, or Northern white cedar) is from a type of cypress that is best used very carefully or not at all due to its toxicity

Please like & share:
Instagram
Etsy
Youtube

YES, WE ARE OPEN! We ship Mon and Thurs every week. Shipping $8 Flat Rate anywhere in the USA. FREE 5ml Lavender with any $80 Order Dismiss