Hyacinth Absolute High-Quality Oil- 2ml
EXTREMELY RARE יקינתון
Supply is Limited
Natural Solvent Extracted
Aroma: Extremely Strong
Aroma is green, with slightly fruity notes, a very sweet-sharp, buttery floral aroma, and is strong much like Ylang Ylang essential oil it [ierces the nostrils strong aroma. Just 1-2 drops in an essential oil blend will be enough otherwise much like Ylang Ylang it can overpower a blend. Many aromatherapists and natural perfumists describe it as a very strong sharp sweet slight citrus floral aroma when applied to the skin it dries down to soft sweet green notes. I would agree.
Do not just smell it out of the bottle it should be applied with your favorite carrier oil (1-2 drops of Hyacinth abs to 2 Tblsp carrier oil) and sniff as the vibrant and strong honeyed musk-like penetrating floral citrus aroma that commands your attention and wait a few moments to sniff again for the notes soften down to a lovely buttery sweet powdery floral bouquet and then just before it fades away you catch a glimpse of the bottom aroma green notes. The experience is amazing and Simply gorgeous! This is one of those oils which is meant to be enjoyed often to bring a positive mindset and help one to move forward.
Coveted by Natural Perfume World for its unique contribution to adding depth and complex buttery floral notes. Hyacinth flowers are so delicate that the only way you can naturally extract their scent is to use the Enfleurage or Solvent extracted methods.
Frankly, I love using other floral oils like Violet Leaf abs and Jasmine abs essential oil as a natural perfume because of the deep complex interesting notes it gives to the blend or I like to use it alone in a diffuser locket. This one is wonderful for making lotion or cream. Excellent for refreshing a room in a spray with Jasmine, Rose, or Violet hydrosol floral water.
Did you know that hyacinth originates in the Middle East? It grows between Turkey, Iran, Lebanon, and Northern Israel. In Israel there is a limit to how much can be forged, harvested and grown. Many varieties and colors are coveted by perfumers.
Hyacinth oil is a liquid displaying a delicately penetrating, ethereal fruity buttery floral bouquet with green earthy notes. Natural perfumery, it is used in high-class florals, sacred perfumes, literary essences, Asian bouquets, and lovely middle eastern oud blends.
Blends well with Amyris, Jasmine Abs, Honeysuckle, Gardenia, Benzoin, Bergamot, Cypress, Elemi, Frankincense, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lemon, Neroli, Petitgrain, Rose, Rose Otto, Sandalwood Mysore, Sweet Orange, Violet, & Ylang Ylang.
A Queen’s Favorite!
Spiritual Application: Hyacinth represents “Crown” and Queen Esther was said to understand this symbol of the Hyacinth and decided to be beautiful through her choice to honor G-d in the situation she had found herself in. This is why she was chosen for her inner beauty.
Flower petals are normally at the top of a plant reaching for the sun and are the glorying crown of a plant. Each person is known for their face panim and countenece which is located at the top of our physical body. The smile on our faces lights up our face with positive energy and frequency or when we are sad it can take the light out of our face which means our energy and frequency are drained.
A flower can be wilting or in full bloom in all its glory and beauty, depending upon the frequency energy of our emotions. The top of the head is our “crown.” Its energy can be emanating upward, outward, and around as our bio-photon field which is our aura light. It is so true your emotion does affect others around you.
Hyacinth Essential Oil Precautions Avoid during pregnancy as Hyacinth Oil is an emmenagogue. Hyacinth oil goes a very long way so use it sparingly.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.