Cucumber Seed Oil -Cucumis Sativus ISRAEL שמן מלפפון

$14.00$32.00

Clear

Description

100% PURE CUCUMBER SEED OIL 

Botanical name: Cucumis Sativus

שמן מלפפון

ISRAEL

Cucumber seed oil is extremely rich in vitamins B and C, essential fatty acid and minerals, making it highly beneficial for skin and hair. Excellent carrier oil for your favorite blend or single essential oils.

Organic. Unrefined. Cold pressed. Natural. Vegan. Easily absorbed. Highly moisturizing. Lightweight. Light fresh scent. Paraben-free. Sulfate-free. Colorant-free. Preservative-free. Additive-free. Cruelty-free. Produced and Bottled in ISRAEL on Rimon Farms.

Blends Well With Cedarwood, Frankincense, Red Mandarin, Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood, Tea Tree, Ylang Ylang
Cucumber Seed acts as a fixative, or base, in an essential oil blend. It offers rich hydration making it a great addition to hair and skin care products. old pressed Cucumber Seed Oil possesses a significant amount of phytosterols (plant fats). Studies indicate that phytosterols help the skin strengthen its fat barrier, restoring moisture balance, improving skin elasticity, and boosting the immune system. Phytosterols are also known for their ability to stimulate skin cells to encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells.
 The oil is especially good for dry, dehydrated skin, and may help soothe skin after excess sun exposure. Dabbing gently around the eye area—taking care to avoid the eye—may help reduce puffiness. Cucumber Seed Oil may also promote shiny, stronger tresses and may aid in increased elasticity of curly hair. May help balance blood pressure, cholesterol and blood sugar.
Cucumber Seed Oil is recommended for the following: Anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all kinds, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, brittle nails. Cucumber seed oil works as an anthelmintic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, demulcent, diuretic, febrifuge, purgative, vermifuge
It has between 14-20% of oleic acid, high amounts of omega 3, linoleic fatty acid (60-68 %), and the essential fatty acids needed for healthy skin.

Some other common uses of cucumber seed oil:

  • Use as a serum for face
  • Moisturizes skin
  • Hydrates hair
  • Ideal for inflamed skin
  •  Reduce lines and plump skin’s appearance
  • Helps soften cuticles, calluses, and heels
  • Helps improve the appearance of scars and burns
  • Can be used for stretch marks
  • Carrier oil for essential oils
  • Bath with dead sea salts to soften skin and decrease dry skin
  • Digestive tummy rub or a drop on the tongue a day for balance

Our suggestions of use do not intend to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease; please consult with your doctor.

Please like & share:

Additional information

Size

, ,

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Facebook
Facebook
Etsy
Youtube
Pinterest
Pinterest
Instagram
Tumblr

We Ship US orders 1-5 Buisness Days and ship $8 Flate Rate anywhere in the USA click to Dismiss