Calendula Blossom Oil Infusion- Essential Oil 15ml Israel

$18.00

Description

Scientific name
Calendula officinalis, Calendula arvensis, Calendula aegyptiaca
Common name:
Field Marigold
Hebrew name:

צפורני-חתול מצויות
Skillfully Handcrafted with Calendula blossoms flowers that we infused in a few drops Calendula essential oil, and Israeli FCO.

Calendula has healthful properties that make it useful for minor wounds, cuts, scrapes, chapped or chafed skin, bruises, burns, bee stings, rashes, and other minor irritations and infections of the skin. This versatile botanical can be incorporated into baths, creams, compresses, washes, salves, ointments, massage oils, baths, facial steams, tinctures, and teas. It is also gentle enough to use for babies, children, or animals.

AMAZING high Vibrant oil!

MADE IN ISRAEL

Please like & share:

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Facebook
Facebook
Etsy
Youtube
Pinterest
Pinterest
Instagram
Tumblr

$8 Flate Rate anywhere in the USA click to Dismiss