Moring Leaf Oil Extract
Warm, nutty sweet, slightly green aroma.
Moringa leaf oil extract is a popular element in personal skincare products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions, salves, balms, and body butters. Use as a carrier oil to dilute your essential oils and blends.
It is recommended in massage and as treatment for various skin conditions.
The extraction of the Moringa leaves’ vital components is a long and costly 6 weeks process.
The leaves are considered the most potent parts of the plant, containing the most antioxidants and available macronutrients, phenolic compounds, amino acids, and volatile oils.
Always consult your physician before the use of any essential oils or herbs.
****The statements in this shop have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.