Guava Seed Oil 15ml-1oz Israeli- distilled Cold Pressed

Description

Description

Botanical Name: Psidium guajava
Origin of Seeds: India
Cultivation: Organic Wild, Non-GMO
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed (Virgin/Unrefined) in Israel
Plant Part: Seeds

Virgin, unrefined, cold pressed Guava Seed oil has an impressive content of linoleic fatty acid. The aroma is mildly sweet and reminiscent of the fruit. Guava is an extraordinary emollient to help reduce the appearance of scars, stretch marks, and retention of skin moisture for a soft and supple appearance.

Powerful antioxidants fight free radicals and help maintain skin elasticity to prevent signs of premature aging and wrinkles. Guava Seed oil is noncomedogenic and helpful with acne. It is also said to reduce pore size, tone and tighten skin.

Guava Seed oil is an excellent hair care oil often used in commercial shampoo and conditioners. Massage on scalp and through hair to help prevent dandruff and restore vitality for stronger hair with shine and luster.

Uses and Benefits of Guava Seed Oil:
Mature Skin
Dry flaky Skin
Smooth lines
Hair care
Highly Moisturizing
Dull Skin
Sooth Itching

Noncomedogenic

Fatty Acid Content:
Palmitic (C16:0) 7.0%
Stearic (C18:0) 5.1%
Oleic (C18:1) 10.7%
Linoleic (C18:2) 76.5%
Linolenic (C18:3) 0.7%

Please like & share:

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Facebook
Facebook
SHARE
Pinterest
Pinterest
Instagram
Etsy
Tumblr